Property, Plant & Equipment
12,395,716 GBP2025-07-31
12,942,540 GBP2024-07-31
Total Inventories
33,420 GBP2025-07-31
29,509 GBP2024-07-31
Debtors
4,963,528 GBP2025-07-31
4,609,315 GBP2024-07-31
Cash at bank and in hand
8,618,140 GBP2025-07-31
7,192,740 GBP2024-07-31
Current Assets
13,615,088 GBP2025-07-31
11,831,564 GBP2024-07-31
Net Current Assets/Liabilities
6,466,915 GBP2025-07-31
4,822,569 GBP2024-07-31
Total Assets Less Current Liabilities
18,862,631 GBP2025-07-31
17,765,109 GBP2024-07-31
Net Assets/Liabilities
17,057,381 GBP2025-07-31
16,231,904 GBP2024-07-31
Wages/Salaries
6,782,056 GBP2024-08-01 ~ 2025-07-31
6,613,735 GBP2023-08-01 ~ 2024-07-31
Social Security Costs
682,718 GBP2024-08-01 ~ 2025-07-31
612,228 GBP2023-08-01 ~ 2024-07-31
Pension & Other Post-employment Benefit Costs/Other Pension Costs
1,345,640 GBP2024-08-01 ~ 2025-07-31
850,322 GBP2023-08-01 ~ 2024-07-31
Average Number of Employees
2032024-08-01 ~ 2025-07-31
1962023-08-01 ~ 2024-07-31
Property, Plant & Equipment - Gross Cost
Owned/Freehold, Land and buildings
20,765,870 GBP2024-07-31
Plant and equipment
624,245 GBP2025-07-31
625,818 GBP2024-07-31
Property, Plant & Equipment - Disposals
Plant and equipment
-1,573 GBP2024-08-01 ~ 2025-07-31
Property, Plant & Equipment - Gross Cost
Land and buildings, Owned/Freehold
20,916,756 GBP2025-07-31
Plant and equipment
613,786 GBP2025-07-31
610,614 GBP2024-07-31
Land and buildings, Owned/Freehold
617,160 GBP2024-08-01 ~ 2025-07-31
Plant and equipment
3,172 GBP2024-08-01 ~ 2025-07-31
Land and buildings, Owned/Freehold
9,216,427 GBP2025-07-31
Property, Plant & Equipment
Land and buildings, Owned/Freehold
11,700,329 GBP2025-07-31
Plant and equipment
10,459 GBP2025-07-31
15,204 GBP2024-07-31
Owned/Freehold, Land and buildings
12,166,603 GBP2024-07-31
Land and buildings, Short leasehold
591,177 GBP2024-07-31
Property, Plant & Equipment - Gross Cost
Furniture and fittings
794,526 GBP2025-07-31
775,260 GBP2024-07-31
Motor vehicles
123,384 GBP2025-07-31
144,526 GBP2024-07-31
Property, Plant & Equipment - Gross Cost
23,050,088 GBP2025-07-31
22,902,651 GBP2024-07-31
Property, Plant & Equipment - Disposals
Furniture and fittings
-39,357 GBP2024-08-01 ~ 2025-07-31
Motor vehicles
-41,674 GBP2024-08-01 ~ 2025-07-31
Property, Plant & Equipment - Disposals
-91,986 GBP2024-08-01 ~ 2025-07-31
Furniture and fittings
717,748 GBP2025-07-31
634,788 GBP2024-07-31
Motor vehicles
106,411 GBP2025-07-31