Property, Plant & Equipment
1,426,768 GBP2025-03-31
1,462,907 GBP2024-03-31
Debtors
122,231 GBP2025-03-31
129,498 GBP2024-03-31
Cash at bank and in hand
73,012 GBP2025-03-31
23,393 GBP2024-03-31
Current Assets
195,243 GBP2025-03-31
152,891 GBP2024-03-31
Net Current Assets/Liabilities
14,855 GBP2025-03-31
92,950 GBP2024-03-31
Total Assets Less Current Liabilities
1,441,623 GBP2025-03-31
1,555,857 GBP2024-03-31
Creditors
Amounts falling due after one year
-401,658 GBP2025-03-31
-591,158 GBP2024-03-31
Net Assets/Liabilities
1,039,965 GBP2025-03-31
964,699 GBP2024-03-31
Property, Plant & Equipment - Depreciation Expense
Owned assets
54,084 GBP2024-04-01 ~ 2025-03-31
50,786 GBP2023-04-01 ~ 2024-03-31
Average Number of Employees
62024-04-01 ~ 2025-03-31
62023-04-01 ~ 2024-03-31
Property, Plant & Equipment - Gross Cost
Owned/Freehold, Land and buildings
544,660 GBP2025-03-31
544,660 GBP2024-03-31
Plant and equipment
41,117 GBP2025-03-31
41,117 GBP2024-03-31
Land and buildings, Long leasehold
1,451,482 GBP2025-03-31
Plant and equipment
36,097 GBP2025-03-31
32,282 GBP2024-03-31
Plant and equipment
3,815 GBP2024-04-01 ~ 2025-03-31
Property, Plant & Equipment
Owned/Freehold, Land and buildings
503,853 GBP2025-03-31
Land and buildings, Long leasehold
892,989 GBP2025-03-31
929,276 GBP2024-03-31
Plant and equipment
5,020 GBP2025-03-31
8,835 GBP2024-03-31
Land and buildings, Owned/Freehold
514,535 GBP2024-03-31
Property, Plant & Equipment - Gross Cost
Furniture and fittings
52,633 GBP2025-03-31
52,633 GBP2024-03-31
Property, Plant & Equipment - Gross Cost
2,107,837 GBP2025-03-31
2,089,892 GBP2024-03-31
Motor vehicles
17,945 GBP2025-03-31
Furniture and fittings
42,372 GBP2025-03-31
42,372 GBP2024-03-31
681,069 GBP2025-03-31
626,985 GBP2024-03-31
Motor vehicles
3,300 GBP2024-04-01 ~ 2025-03-31
54,084 GBP2024-04-01 ~ 2025-03-31
Motor vehicles
3,300 GBP2025-03-31
Property, Plant & Equipment
Furniture and fittings
10,261 GBP2025-03-31
10,261 GBP2024-03-31
Motor vehicles
14,645 GBP2025-03-31
Trade Debtors/Trade Receivables
Amounts falling due within one year
2,690 GBP2025-03-31
16,515 GBP2024-03-31
Prepayments/Accrued Income
Amounts falling due within one year
7,799 GBP2025-03-31
8,665 GBP2024-03-31
Debtors
Amounts falling due within one year
122,231 GBP2025-03-31
129,498 GBP2024-03-31
Bank Borrowings/Overdrafts
Amounts falling due within one year
9,971 GBP2025-03-31
3,331 GBP2024-03-31
Trade Creditors/Trade Payables
Amounts falling due within one year
11,036 GBP2025-03-31
16,730 GBP2024-03-31
Other Taxation & Social Security Payable
Amounts falling due within one year
3,467 GBP2025-03-31
969 GBP2024-03-31
Other Creditors
Amounts falling due within one year
2,465 GBP2025-03-31
4,405 GBP2024-03-31
Accrued Liabilities
Amounts falling due within one year
2,750 GBP2025-03-31