96090 - Other Service Activities N.e.c.
Intangible Assets
7,000 GBP2025-03-31
10,500 GBP2024-03-31
Property, Plant & Equipment
710,077 GBP2025-03-31
700,983 GBP2024-03-31
Fixed Assets
717,077 GBP2025-03-31
711,483 GBP2024-03-31
Total Inventories
17,314 GBP2025-03-31
9,397 GBP2024-03-31
Debtors
227,043 GBP2025-03-31
148,791 GBP2024-03-31
Cash at bank and in hand
137,782 GBP2025-03-31
319,466 GBP2024-03-31
Current Assets
382,139 GBP2025-03-31
477,654 GBP2024-03-31
Net Current Assets/Liabilities
-52,981 GBP2025-03-31
152,300 GBP2024-03-31
Total Assets Less Current Liabilities
664,096 GBP2025-03-31
863,783 GBP2024-03-31
Net Assets/Liabilities
203,718 GBP2025-03-31
388,088 GBP2024-03-31
Property, Plant & Equipment - Depreciation Expense
Owned assets
77,335 GBP2024-04-01 ~ 2025-03-31
95,523 GBP2023-04-01 ~ 2024-03-31
Wages/Salaries
1,368,445 GBP2024-04-01 ~ 2025-03-31
1,052,554 GBP2023-04-01 ~ 2024-03-31
Social Security Costs
117,276 GBP2024-04-01 ~ 2025-03-31
85,788 GBP2023-04-01 ~ 2024-03-31
Pension & Other Post-employment Benefit Costs/Other Pension Costs
47,427 GBP2024-04-01 ~ 2025-03-31
34,488 GBP2023-04-01 ~ 2024-03-31
Average Number of Employees
522024-04-01 ~ 2025-03-31
432023-04-01 ~ 2024-03-31
Intangible Assets - Gross Cost
Net goodwill
35,000 GBP2024-03-31
Intangible Assets - Accumulated Amortisation & Impairment
Net goodwill
28,000 GBP2025-03-31
24,500 GBP2024-03-31
Intangible Assets - Increase From Amortisation Charge for Year
Net goodwill
3,500 GBP2024-04-01 ~ 2025-03-31
Intangible Assets
Net goodwill
7,000 GBP2025-03-31
10,500 GBP2024-03-31
Property, Plant & Equipment - Gross Cost
Land and buildings, Owned/Freehold
1,138,171 GBP2025-03-31
1,063,625 GBP2024-03-31
Land and buildings, Long leasehold
164,986 GBP2024-03-31
Plant and equipment
21,755 GBP2025-03-31
19,920 GBP2024-03-31
Land and buildings, Owned/Freehold
456,487 GBP2025-03-31
397,496 GBP2024-03-31
Plant and equipment
20,306 GBP2025-03-31
16,215 GBP2024-03-31
Land and buildings, Owned/Freehold
58,991 GBP2024-04-01 ~ 2025-03-31
Plant and equipment
4,091 GBP2024-04-01 ~ 2025-03-31
Property, Plant & Equipment
Land and buildings, Owned/Freehold
681,684 GBP2025-03-31
Plant and equipment
1,449 GBP2025-03-31
3,705 GBP2024-03-31
Owned/Freehold, Land and buildings
666,129 GBP2024-03-31
Property, Plant & Equipment - Gross Cost
Furniture and fittings
87,498 GBP2025-03-31
79,878 GBP2024-03-31
Motor vehicles
70,270 GBP2025-03-31
70,270 GBP2024-03-31
Computers
16,760 GBP2025-03-31
14,332 GBP2024-03-31
Property, Plant & Equipment - Gross Cost
1,499,440 GBP2025-03-31
1,413,011 GBP2024-03-31
Furniture and fittings
76,496 GBP2025-03-31
70,174 GBP2024-03-31
Motor vehicles
59,721 GBP2025-03-31
53,258 GBP2024-03-31
Computers
11,367 GBP2025-03-31
9,899 GBP2024-03-31
789,363 GBP2025-03-31
712,028 GBP2024-03-31