Intangible Assets
42,382 GBP2025-04-30
55,765 GBP2024-04-30
Property, Plant & Equipment
505,210 GBP2025-04-30
1,255,624 GBP2024-04-30
Fixed Assets
547,592 GBP2025-04-30
1,311,389 GBP2024-04-30
Debtors
1,651,790 GBP2025-04-30
1,661,964 GBP2024-04-30
Cash at bank and in hand
682,395 GBP2025-04-30
432,818 GBP2024-04-30
Current Assets
2,334,185 GBP2025-04-30
2,094,782 GBP2024-04-30
Net Current Assets/Liabilities
1,530,553 GBP2025-04-30
1,279,562 GBP2024-04-30
Total Assets Less Current Liabilities
2,078,145 GBP2025-04-30
2,590,951 GBP2024-04-30
Creditors
Non-current
-228,814 GBP2025-04-30
-899,463 GBP2024-04-30
Net Assets/Liabilities
1,758,895 GBP2025-04-30
1,585,882 GBP2024-04-30
Equity
Called up share capital
100 GBP2025-04-30
100 GBP2024-04-30
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)
1,758,795 GBP2025-04-30
1,585,782 GBP2024-04-30
Equity
1,758,895 GBP2025-04-30
1,585,882 GBP2024-04-30
Average Number of Employees
342024-05-01 ~ 2025-04-30
412023-05-01 ~ 2024-04-30
Intangible Assets - Gross Cost
Goodwill
133,833 GBP2024-04-30
Computer software
70,000 GBP2024-04-30
Intangible Assets - Gross Cost
203,833 GBP2024-04-30
Intangible Assets - Accumulated Amortisation & Impairment
Goodwill
91,451 GBP2025-04-30
78,068 GBP2024-04-30
Intangible Assets - Accumulated Amortisation & Impairment
161,451 GBP2025-04-30
148,068 GBP2024-04-30
Intangible Assets - Increase From Amortisation Charge for Year
Goodwill
13,383 GBP2024-05-01 ~ 2025-04-30
13,383 GBP2024-05-01 ~ 2025-04-30
Intangible Assets
Goodwill
42,382 GBP2025-04-30
55,765 GBP2024-04-30
Property, Plant & Equipment - Gross Cost
Owned/Freehold, Land and buildings
791,574 GBP2024-04-30
Improvements to leasehold property
210,013 GBP2025-04-30
210,013 GBP2024-04-30
Furniture and fittings
443,262 GBP2025-04-30
429,801 GBP2024-04-30
Computers
69,166 GBP2025-04-30
63,772 GBP2024-04-30
Motor vehicles
451,716 GBP2025-04-30
411,399 GBP2024-04-30
Property, Plant & Equipment - Gross Cost
1,174,157 GBP2025-04-30
1,906,559 GBP2024-04-30
Property, Plant & Equipment - Other Disposals
Furniture and fittings
0 GBP2024-05-01 ~ 2025-04-30
Computers
0 GBP2024-05-01 ~ 2025-04-30
Motor vehicles
-411,399 GBP2024-05-01 ~ 2025-04-30
Property, Plant & Equipment - Other Disposals
-1,202,973 GBP2024-05-01 ~ 2025-04-30
Property, Plant & Equipment - Gross Cost
Land and buildings, Owned/Freehold
0 GBP2025-04-30
Improvements to leasehold property
126,005 GBP2025-04-30
105,004 GBP2024-04-30
Furniture and fittings
427,875 GBP2025-04-30
424,903 GBP2024-04-30
Computers
55,376 GBP2025-04-30
49,840 GBP2024-04-30
Motor vehicles
59,691 GBP2025-04-30
7,859 GBP2024-04-30
668,947 GBP2025-04-30
650,935 GBP2024-04-30
Improvements to leasehold property
21,001 GBP2024-05-01 ~ 2025-04-30
Furniture and fittings
2,972 GBP2024-05-01 ~ 2025-04-30
Computers
5,536 GBP2024-05-01 ~ 2025-04-30
Motor vehicles